Hall of Fame En: Unterschied zwischen den Versionen
Keine Bearbeitungszusammenfassung |
Keine Bearbeitungszusammenfassung |
||
Zeile 6: | Zeile 6: | ||
<br /> | <br /> | ||
==The Hall of Fame of chess computers== | {| border="0" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="5" style="float:left; rules="all"; clear:left; margin:5px 0 1em 1em; border:solid 1px #aaaaaa; border-collapse:collapse; background-color:#F9F9F9; font-size:95%; empty-cells:show" | ||
|- | |||
| style="background:#D8E8FF; text-align:center;" | The '''Hall of Fame''' of chess computers lists '''''remarkable topics''''' in conjunction with dedicated chess computers. | |||
|- | |||
| style="width:780px" align="center" | [[Datei:Hall Of Fame.jpg]] | |||
[[ | |} | ||
[[ | |||
[[ | {| border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4" rules="all" style="float:center; clear:left; margin:5px 0 1em 1em; border:solid 1px #aaaaaa; border-collapse:collapse; background-color:#F9F9F9; font-size:95%; empty-cells:show" | ||
[[ | |||
[[ | |- style="height:56px" | ||
[[ | | bgcolor="#DCDCDC" align="center" | [[Datei:CC1-1.jpg|75px]]''' | ||
| style="width:680px" bgcolor="#F5F5FF" align="left" | <big><sub>[[Fidelity Chess Challenger 1|The '''first''' commercial chess computer]]</sub></big> | |||
|- style="height:56px" | |||
| bgcolor="#DCDCDC" align="center" | [[Datei:CC3.jpg|75px]] | |||
| bgcolor="#E8E8E8 " align="left" | <big><sub>[[Fidelity Chess Challenger 3|The '''first''' chess computer with correct notation]]</sub></big> | |||
|- style="height:56px" | |||
| bgcolor="#DCDCDC" align="center" | [[Datei:CC3.jpg|75px]] | |||
| bgcolor="#F5F5FF" align="left" | <big><sub>[[Fidelity Chess Challenger 3|'''First''' chess computer that playes with white and black]]</sub></big> | |||
|- style="height:56px" | |||
| bgcolor="#DCDCDC" align="center" | [[Datei:Fidelity CC Voice.jpg|75px]] | |||
| bgcolor="#E8E8E8 " align="left" | <big><sub>[[Fidelity Chess Challenger Voice|'''First''' chess computer that plays a correct castling]]</sub></big> | |||
|- style="height:56px" | |||
| bgcolor="#DCDCDC" align="center" | [[Datei:ProspektCCSS3.jpg|75px]] | |||
| bgcolor="#F5F5FF" align="left" | <big><sub>[[Novag Chess Champion Super System MK III|'''First''' chess computer that plays en-passant correctly]]</sub></big> | |||
|- style="height:56px" | |||
| bgcolor="#DCDCDC" align="center" | [[Datei:ProspektCCSS3.jpg|75px]] | |||
| bgcolor="#E8E8E8 " align="left" | <big><sub>[[Novag Chess Champion Super System MK III|'''First''' chess computer with an complete pawn promotion]]</sub></big> | |||
|- style="height:56px" | |||
| bgcolor="#DCDCDC" align="center" | [[Datei:ProspektCCSS3.jpg|75px]] | |||
| bgcolor="#F5F5FF" align="left" | <big><sub>[[Novag Chess Champion Super System MK III|'''First''' chess computer that recognises a threefold repetition]]</sub></big> | |||
|- style="height:56px" | |||
| bgcolor="#DCDCDC" align="center" | [[Datei:ProspektCCSS3.jpg|75px]] | |||
| bgcolor="#E8E8E8 " align="left" | <big><sub>[[Novag Chess Champion Super System MK III|'''First''' chess computer that recognises the 50 move rule]]</sub></big> | |||
|- style="height:56px" | |||
| bgcolor="#DCDCDC" align="center" | [[Datei:Boris-4.jpg|75px]] | |||
| bgcolor="#F5F5FF" align="left" | <big><sub>[[Chafitz Boris|'''First''' chess computer that mates with a queen]]</sub></big> | |||
|- style="height:56px" | |||
| bgcolor="#DCDCDC" align="center" | [[Datei:Boris-4.jpg|75px]] | |||
| bgcolor="#E8E8E8 " align="left" | <big><sub>[[Chafitz Boris|'''First''' chess computer that mates with 2 rocks]]</sub></big> | |||
|- style="height:56px" | |||
| bgcolor="#DCDCDC" align="center" | [[Datei:ProspektCCSS3.jpg|75px]] | |||
| bgcolor="#F5F5FF" align="left" | <big><sub>[[Novag Chess Champion Super System MK III|'''First''' chess computer that mates with one rock]]</sub></big> | |||
|- style="height:56px" | |||
| bgcolor="#DCDCDC" align="center" | [[Datei:Fidelity CC Voice.jpg|75px]] | |||
| bgcolor="#E8E8E8 " align="left" | <big><sub>[[Fidelity Chess Challenger Voice|'''First''' chess computer that mates with 2 bishops]]</sub></big> | |||
|- style="height:56px" | |||
| bgcolor="#DCDCDC" align="center" | [[Datei:MarkV.jpg|52px]] | |||
| bgcolor="#F5F5FF" align="left" | <big><sub>[[SciSys Chess Champion Mark V|'''First''' chess computer that mates with knight and bishop]]</sub></big> | |||
|- style="height:56px" | |||
| bgcolor="#DCDCDC" align="center" | [[Datei:Fidelity Chess Challenger 10.JPG|55px]] | |||
| bgcolor="#E8E8E8 " align="left" | <big><sub>[[Fidelity Chess Challenger 10|'''First''' chess computer with opening library]]</sub></big> | |||
|- style="height:56px" | |||
| bgcolor="#DCDCDC" align="center" | [[Datei:Fidelity CC Voice.jpg|75px]] | |||
| bgcolor="#F5F5FF" align="left" | <big><sub>[[Fidelity Chess Challenger Voice|'''First''' chess computer with digital voice]]</sub></big> | |||
|- style="height:56px" | |||
| bgcolor="#DCDCDC" align="center" | [[Datei:Boris-4.jpg|75px]] | |||
| bgcolor="#E8E8E8 " align="left" | <big><sub>[[Chafitz Boris Master|'''First''' chess computer that can be used without power]]</sub></big> | |||
|- style="height:56px" | |||
| bgcolor="#DCDCDC" align="center" | [[Datei:Boris Diplomat-3.jpg|75px]] | |||
| bgcolor="#F5F5FF" align="left" | <big><sub>[[Chafitz Boris Diplomat|'''First''' travel chess computer with batteries and pinboard]]</sub></big> | |||
|- style="height:56px" | |||
| bgcolor="#DCDCDC" align="center" | [[Datei:CC8.jpg|72px]] | |||
| bgcolor="#E8E8E8 " align="left" | <big><sub>[[Fidelity Sensory 8|The '''first''' pressure-sensor board]]</sub></big> | |||
|- style="height:56px" | |||
| bgcolor="#DCDCDC" align="center" | [[Datei:ARB-1.jpg|66px]] | |||
| bgcolor="#F5F5FF" align="left" | <big><sub>[[Chafitz ARB Sargon 2.5|The '''first''' auto-sensor board]]</sub></big> | |||
|- style="height:56px" | |||
| bgcolor="#DCDCDC" align="center" | [[Datei:ARB-1.jpg|66px]] | |||
| bgcolor="#E8E8E8 " align="left" | <big><sub>[[Chafitz Sargon 2.5|'''First''' chess computer that plays selective]]</sub></big> | |||
|- style="height:56px" | |||
| bgcolor="#DCDCDC" align="center" | [[Datei:SuperEnterprise.jpg|75px]] | |||
| bgcolor="#F5F5FF" align="left" | <big><sub>[[CXG Super Enterprise|'''First''' chess computer with different playing styles]]</sub></big> | |||
|- style="height:56px" | |||
| bgcolor="#DCDCDC" align="center" | [[Datei:Boris-4.jpg|75px]] | |||
| bgcolor="#E8E8E8 " align="left" | <big><sub>[[Chafitz Boris|'''First''' chess computer with infinite levels]]</sub></big> | |||
|- style="height:56px" | |||
| bgcolor="#DCDCDC" align="center" | [[Datei:ARB-1.jpg|66px]] | |||
| bgcolor="#F5F5FF" align="left" | <big><sub>[[Chafitz Sargon 2.5|'''First''' chess computer with permanent brain]]</sub></big> | |||
|- style="height:56px" | |||
| bgcolor="#DCDCDC" align="center" | [[Datei:ProspektCCSS3.jpg|75px]] | |||
| bgcolor="#E8E8E8 " align="left" | <big><sub>[[Novag Chess Champion Super System MK III|'''First''' LCD-board for chess computers]]</sub></big> | |||
|- style="height:56px" | |||
| bgcolor="#DCDCDC" align="center" | [[Datei:Mattel 2.JPG|75px]] | |||
| bgcolor="#F5F5FF" align="left" | <big><sub>[[Mattel Computer Chess|'''First''' chess computer with integrated LCD-board]]</sub></big> | |||
|- style="height:56px" | |||
| bgcolor="#DCDCDC" align="center" | [[Datei:Phoenix Revelation-4.jpg|75px]] | |||
| bgcolor="#E8E8E8 " align="left" | <big><sub>[[Resurrection II|The '''stongest''']]</sub></big> | |||
|- style="height:56px" | |||
| bgcolor="#DCDCDC" align="center" | [[Datei:Travel Companion.jpg|39px]] | |||
| bgcolor="#F5F5FF" align="left" | <big><sub>[[Saitek Travel Companion|The '''weakest''']], see also [[Seekadettenmatt]]</sub></big> | |||
|- style="height:56px" | |||
| bgcolor="#DCDCDC" align="center" | [[Datei:Mephisto III b.jpg|75px]] | |||
| bgcolor="#E8E8E8 " align="left" | <big><sub>[[Mephisto III|The one that calculates at leasts positions]]</sub></big> | |||
|- style="height:56px" | |||
| bgcolor="#DCDCDC" align="center" | [[Datei:Travel Companion.jpg|39px]] | |||
| bgcolor="#F5F5FF" align="left" | <big><sub>[[Saitek Travel Companion|The '''smallest''' sensor pinboard]]</sub></big> | |||
|- style="height:56px" | |||
| bgcolor="#DCDCDC" align="center" | [[Datei:Hanimex Computer Chess 1.jpg|62px]] | |||
| bgcolor="#E8E8E8 " align="left" | <big><sub>[[Hanimex Computer Chess|The '''biggest''' sensor pinboard]]</sub></big> | |||
|- style="height:56px" | |||
| bgcolor="#DCDCDC" align="center" | [[Datei:Saitekcalculatorchess.jpg|75px]] | |||
| bgcolor="#F5F5FF" align="left" | <big><sub>[[Saitek Calculator Chess|The '''smallest''' non-sensor pinboard]]</sub></big> | |||
|- style="height:56px" | |||
| bgcolor="#DCDCDC" align="center" | [[Datei:Opal plus.jpg|48px]] | |||
| bgcolor="#E8E8E8 " align="left" | <big><sub>[[Novag Opal plus|The '''smallest''' pressure-sensor board]]</sub></big> | |||
|- style="height:56px" | |||
| bgcolor="#DCDCDC" align="center" | [[Datei:SuperEnterprise.jpg|75px]] | |||
| bgcolor="#F5F5FF" align="left" | <big><sub>[[CXG Super Enterprise|The '''biggest''' pressure-sensor board]]</sub></big> | |||
|- style="height:56px" | |||
| bgcolor="#DCDCDC" align="center" | [[Datei:Elegance.jpg|64px]] | |||
| bgcolor="#E8E8E8 " align="left" | <big><sub>[[Fidelity Elegance|The '''smallest''' wooden magnet-sensor board]]</sub></big> | |||
|- style="height:56px" | |||
| bgcolor="#DCDCDC" align="center" | [[Datei:ARB-1.jpg|66px]] | |||
| bgcolor="#F5F5FF" align="left" | <big><sub>[[Chafitz ARB Sargon 2.5|The '''biggest''' wooden magnet-sensor board]]</sub></big> | |||
|- style="height:56px" | |||
| bgcolor="#DCDCDC" align="center" | [[Datei:FidelityCCC.jpg|56px]] | |||
| bgcolor="#E8E8E8 " align="left" | <big><sub>[[Fidelity CC Champion|The first winner of a Micro Computer Chess World Championchip]], see also [[WMCCC]]</sub></big> | |||
|- style="height:56px" | |||
| bgcolor="#DCDCDC" align="center" | [[Datei:Cm32mhz.jpg|71px]] | |||
| bgcolor="#F5F5FF" align="left" | <big><sub>[[TASC ChessMachine|The first microcomputer that wins an open Chess World Championchip]], see also [[WCCC]]</sub></big> | |||
|- style="height:56px" | |||
| bgcolor="#DCDCDC" align="center" | [[Datei:Savant.jpg|75px]] | |||
| bgcolor="#E8E8E8 " align="left" | <big><sub>[[Novag Savant|The Defective]], in the case it should run, please let us know. But better don't switch it on!</sub></big> | |||
|- style="height:56px" | |||
| bgcolor="#DCDCDC" align="center" | [[Datei:FirstWin.jpg|40px]] | |||
| bgcolor="#F5F5FF" align="left" | <big><sub>[[Simon, Jerry|First win of a chess computer against a chess master under tournament conditions]]</sub></big> | |||
|} | |||
==Other languages== | ==Other languages== |
Version vom 6. Januar 2013, 17:08 Uhr
Other languages: | deutsch | english |
The Hall of Fame of chess computers lists remarkable topics in conjunction with dedicated chess computers. |
Other languages
Other languages: | deutsch | english |